Ubiquiti (UF-MM-10G-20) Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 10 Gbps, 300m Distance, 20-Pack

Write a Review
SKU:
UF-MM-10G-20
MPN:
UFMM10G20
Availability:
Contact Us for Availability
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • Ubiquiti (UF-MM-10G-20) Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 10 Gbps, 300m Distance,  20-Pack
  • Ubiquiti (UF-MM-10G-20) Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 10 Gbps, 300m Distance,  20-Pack
RRP: $682.15
$631.62
Inc. GST
RRP: $620.14
$574.20
Ex. GST
— You save $50.53

Frequently bought together:

Description

Description
Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: UF-MM-10G-20
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.ubnt.com
Brand Name: Ubiquiti
Product Line: U Fiber
Product Name: U Fiber SFP+ Module
Marketing Information: SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules

U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
Packaged Quantity: 20
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose