Ubiquiti (UF-MM-1G) Ubiquiti UFiber SFP Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-pack

$56.10 (inc GST) $51.00 (exc GST)
SKU:
UF-MM-1G
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Product Description

Ubiquiti offers a variety of U® Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

 


UF-MM-1G UF-SM-1G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi  
TX Wavelength 850nm Blue: 1310 nm
Yellow: 1550nm
RX Wavelength 850nm Blue: 1550 nm
Yellow: 1310nm
Data Rate 1,25 Gbps 1,25 Gbps
Cable Distance 550 m 3 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs

Instructions and Manuals




Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category