Ubiquiti (UOC-0.5) Ubiquiti Multi-Mode ODN Fiber Cable, 0.5m Length, 10 Gbps, LC-LC

Write a Review
SKU:
UOC-0.5
MPN:
UOC0.5
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • Ubiquiti (UOC-0.5) Ubiquiti Multi-Mode ODN Fiber Cable, 0.5m Length, 10 Gbps, LC-LC
  • Ubiquiti (UOC-0.5) Ubiquiti Multi-Mode ODN Fiber Cable, 0.5m Length, 10 Gbps, LC-LC
$20.13
Inc. GST
$18.30
Ex. GST

Frequently bought together:

Description

Description
Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: UOC-0.5
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.ubnt.com
Brand Name: Ubiquiti
Product Line: UniFi
Product Name: UniFi Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Marketing Information: The Ubiquiti UniFi ODN Cable is part of the new UFiber range. It is a turquoise, LC to LC, multi-mode, OM3 fiber patch cable designed to be used with SFP modules such as Ubiquiti's UFiber modules. It will support speeds of up to 10G Ethernet.

UFiber ODN Cables are available in 0.5 m, 1 m, 2 m, 3 m and 5 m lengths.
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 50 cm
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 1 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x LC Network - Male
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color: Turquoise
Weight (Approximate): 10 g
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose